Open Close
General Information
Symbol
Df(1)sbr10
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
Deficiency (1) small bristle
FlyBase ID
FBab0000923
Feature type
Also Known As
Df(1)sbrK10
Computed Breakpoints include

9A2-9A4;9F13-10A1

Deleted Segment
Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order
Progenitor
Mutagen
Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Class of aberration (relative to progenitor)
Breakpoints

9A2-9A4;9F13-10A1

Causes alleles
Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data

bk1 << gua1 << l(1)9Fg << bk2 << v

Genetic mapping information
Comments
Comments on Cytology

All limits from polytene analysis (FBrf0037783)

Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Genes Deleted / Disrupted
Genes NOT Deleted / Disrupted
Genes Duplicated
Complementation Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Molecular Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Genes NOT Duplicated
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Phenotypic Data
In combination with other aberrations
NOT in combination with other aberrations
Stocks (0)
Notes on Origin
Discoverer

Kochneva.

 
Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
 
Separable Components
 
Other Comments
 
Synonyms and Secondary IDs (4)
Reported As
Symbol Synonym
Name Synonyms
Deficiency (1) small bristle
Secondary FlyBase IDs
    References (6)