Open Close
General Information
Symbol
Dp(1;3)su(s)E2
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
FlyBase ID
FBab0000972
Also Known As
Dp(1;3)E2
Computed Breakpoints include

[1B9];[1B13]

Duplicated Segment
Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order
Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Class of aberration (relative to progenitor)
Breakpoints
Causes alleles
Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data

vnd << bk1 << l(1)1Bg << l(1)1Bk << bk2 << l(1)1Ca

Genetic mapping information
Comments

Breakpoint(s) molecularly mapped

Comments on Cytology

Left limit of break 1 from non-inclusion of vnd (citation unavailable) Right limit of break 1 from inclusion of l(1)1Bg (citation unavailable) Left limit of break 2 from inclusion of l(1)1Bk (citation unavailable) Right limit of break 2 from non-inclusion of l(1)1Ca (citation unavailable)

Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Genes Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
Partially deleted / disrupted
Molecular Data
Completely deleted
Partially deleted
Genes NOT Deleted / Disrupted
Genes Duplicated
Complementation Data
Partially duplicated
Molecular Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Genes NOT Duplicated
Complementation Data
Molecular Data
 
Phenotypic Data
In combination with other aberrations
NOT in combination with other aberrations
Stocks (0)
Notes on Origin
Discoverer
 
Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
 
Separable Components
 
Other Comments
 
Synonyms and Secondary IDs (3)
Reported As
Symbol Synonym
Name Synonyms
Secondary FlyBase IDs
  • FBab0003144
References (4)