Open Close
General Information
Symbol
Df(2L)TE35BC-35
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
FlyBase ID
FBab0001612
Feature type
Also Known As
Df(2L)TE36(R)GW35
Computed Breakpoints include
35B3;35D4
Deleted Segment
Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order
Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Class of aberration (relative to progenitor)
Breakpoints
Causes alleles
Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data
osp << bk1 << mol << lace << bk2 << CycE
Genetic mapping information
Comments
Comments on Cytology
Left limit of break 1 from non-inclusion of osp (FBrf0040529) Right limit of break 1 from polytene analysis (FBrf0040529) Limits of break 2 from polytene analysis (FBrf0040529)
Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Phenotypic Data
In combination with other aberrations
NOT in combination with other aberrations
Stocks (2)
Notes on Origin
Discoverer
Shelton.
 
Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
 
Separable Components
 
Other Comments
 
Synonyms and Secondary IDs (4)
Reported As
Symbol Synonym
Df(2L)TE35BC-35
Df(2L)TE36
Name Synonyms
Secondary FlyBase IDs
    References (7)