Open Close
General Information
Symbol
In(2L)Scorv2
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
Inversion (2L) Scutoid-revertant
FlyBase ID
FBab0004579
Feature type
Also Known As
ScoR+2
Computed Breakpoints include

35B2;36C

Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order
Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Breakpoints
Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data

stc << bk2

Genetic mapping information
Comments
Comments on Cytology

All limits from polytene analysis (FBrf0034393)

Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Genes Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
Completely deleted / disrupted
Partially deleted / disrupted
Molecular Data
Completely deleted
Partially deleted
Genes NOT Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Genes Duplicated
Complementation Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Molecular Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Genes NOT Duplicated
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Phenotypic Data
In combination with other aberrations
NOT in combination with other aberrations

homozygous lethal

Stocks (1)
Notes on Origin
Discoverer
 

Revertant

Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
 
Separable Components
 
Other Comments
 
Synonyms and Secondary IDs (5)
Reported As
Symbol Synonym
Name Synonyms
Inversion (2L) Scutoid-revertant
Secondary FlyBase IDs
    References (8)