Open Close
General Information
Symbol
In(3LR)iab333
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
FlyBase ID
FBab0005503
Feature type
Also Known As
iab-333
Computed Breakpoints include

74A;89E2

Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order
Progenitor
Mutagen
Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Class of aberration (relative to progenitor)
Breakpoints
Causes alleles
Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data

bk2 hits abd-A

Genetic mapping information
Comments
Comments on Cytology

Limits of break 1 from polytene analysis (citation unavailable) Limits of break 2 from complementation mapping against abd-A (citation unavailable)

Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Genes Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
Completely deleted / disrupted
Partially deleted / disrupted
Molecular Data
Completely deleted
Partially deleted
Genes NOT Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Genes Duplicated
Complementation Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Molecular Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Genes NOT Duplicated
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Phenotypic Data
In combination with other aberrations

Male and female fertile in transheterozygous combination with Df(3R)ΔmiRNA.

NOT in combination with other aberrations
Stocks (0)
Notes on Origin
Discoverer

R.H. Baker.

 
Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
 
Separable Components
 
Other Comments
 
Synonyms and Secondary IDs (5)
Reported As
Symbol Synonym
In(3LR)iab3-33
In(3LR)iab333
iab335250.33
Name Synonyms
Secondary FlyBase IDs
    References (6)