Open Close
General Information
Name
OTHER PAIRED DONOR OXIDOREDUCTASES, INCORPORATION OF MOLECULAR OXYGEN, 2-OXOGLUTARATE AS DONOR
Species
D. melanogaster
Symbol
OXRPMO2O-O
FlyBase ID
FBgg0001041
Date last reviewed
2018-11-07
Number of members
16
Description
Description

The other paired donor oxidoreductases, incorporation of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as donor is a collection of oxidorecuctases that do not fit into any of the other major paired donor oxidoreductases, incorporation of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as donor.

Notes on Group
Source Material
Key Gene Ontology (GO) terms
Biological Process
Cellular Component
Related Gene Groups
Members (16)
For all members:
Gene Symbol
Gene Name
Also Known As
Source Material for Membership
Aspartyl β-hydroxylase
EG:BACR7A4.9, B, anon-1Eb
Cytochrome P450-6a8
P450
infertile crescent
des, l(2)gdh-2, degenerative spermatocyte, Des1, DES-1
Jumonji domain containing 5
Lysine demethylase 2
dKDM2, Lysine (K)-specific demethylase 2, JHDM1
Lysine demethylase 4A
dKDM4A, Histone demethylase 4A
Lysine demethylase 4B
Histone demethylase 4B
nero
l(3)s1921
Nucleolar protein 66
anon-4Bd
Ten-Eleven Translocation (TET) family protein
DMAD, dTet
External Data
Equivalent Group(s)
Other resource(s)
Synonyms and Secondary IDs
Synonym(s)
OXRPMO2O-O
OTHER PAIRED DONOR OXIDOREDUCTASES, INCORPORATION OF MOLECULAR OXYGEN, 2-OXOGLUTARATE AS DONOR
Secondary FlyBase ID(s)
References (2)