Open Close
General Information
Symbol
P{UAS-CycE.R}
FlyBase ID
FBtp0001185
Feature type
transgenic_transposable_element
Component Allele(s)
Also Known As
UAS-CycE, UAS-cyclin E
Size
Expression Data
Associated insertion(s)
Molecular map
Description and Uses
Construct components
Product class / Tool use(s)
Marker(s)
Component allele CycEUAS.cRa
Product class / Tool use(s)
Description

CycE type I cDNA (coordinates 415-2748 of FBrf0065548) is expressed from UASt regulatory sequences.

Sequence Data
Sequence (FB)
Associated Sequence Data
DNA Sequence
Extent
Segments and Size
Total Size
Left end
Right end
 
Segments
Num
Orientation
Symbol
Reference
Component Alleles
Expression Data
Reporter Expression
Additional Information
Statement
Reference
 
Marker for
Reflects expression of
Reporter construct used in assay
Progenitors and Descendants
descendant(s)
Comments
Stocks (1)
Stocks containing insertion(s) of this recombinant construct
External Crossreferences and Linkouts ( 0 )
Synonyms and Secondary IDs (10)
References (23)