Open Close
General Information
Symbol
T(1;3)Wrv19
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
Translocation (1;3) Wrinkled-reverted
FlyBase ID
FBab0006425
Also Known As
T(1;3)WR+19
Computed Breakpoints include

18F3;75C1-75C2

Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order
Progenitor
Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Class of aberration (relative to progenitor)
Breakpoints

18F3-18F5;75C3-75C7

Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data

bk2 hits W

Genetic mapping information
Comments
Comments on Cytology

Left limit of break 1 from polytene analysis (FBrf0034393) Right limit of break 1 from polytene analysis (FBrf0054189) Limits of break 2 from complementation mapping against W (FBrf0054189)

Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Genes Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
Completely deleted / disrupted
Partially deleted / disrupted
Molecular Data
Completely deleted
Partially deleted
Genes NOT Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Genes Duplicated
Complementation Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Molecular Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Genes NOT Duplicated
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Affected Genes Inferred by Location
    Phenotypic Data
    In combination with other aberrations
    NOT in combination with other aberrations
    Stocks (0)
    Notes on Origin
    Discoverer

    Faithfull.

     

    Revertant

    Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
     
    Separable Components
     
    Other Comments
     
    Synonyms and Secondary IDs (4)
    Reported As
    Symbol Synonym
    T(1;3)W-rv19
    T(1;3)Wrv19
    Name Synonyms
    Translocation (1;3) Wrinkled-reverted
    Secondary FlyBase IDs
      References (4)