Open Close
General Information
Symbol
T(2;3)Scorv13
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
FlyBase ID
FBab0007742
Also Known As
ScoR+13
Computed Breakpoints include

71B1-71B2;81;35D1-35D2

Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order

2Lt - 35A4 | (35C2 - 35C5) | 35B4 - 35C1 | 35B3 - 35B1 | 71B2 - 81 | 71B1 - 3Lt ; 2Rt - 35D2 | 81 - 3Rt

Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Breakpoints

70F4--7;[];35A1--35A2

[];[];35D1--2

Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data

osp << bk1 << CycE << bk2 << wor << bk3 << sna

Genetic mapping information
Comments

35D1-2 breakpoint mapped to the DNA (McGill, Chia, Karp and Ashburner, 1988, Genetics 119: 647-61).

Comments on Cytology

Limits of break 1 from polytene analysis (FBrf0039455) Limits of break 2 from polytene analysis (FBrf0039455) Left limit of break 3 from polytene analysis (FBrf0091422) Right limit of break 3 from polytene analysis (FBrf0039455)

Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Genes Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
Completely deleted / disrupted
Partially deleted / disrupted
Molecular Data
Completely deleted
Partially deleted
Genes NOT Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Genes Duplicated
Complementation Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Molecular Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Genes NOT Duplicated
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Affected Genes Inferred by Location
    Phenotypic Data
    In combination with other aberrations
    NOT in combination with other aberrations

    homozygous lethal

    Stocks (0)
    Notes on Origin
    Discoverer

    Ashburner.

     
    Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
     
    Separable Components
     
    Other Comments
     
    Synonyms and Secondary IDs (4)
    Reported As
    Symbol Synonym
    T(2;3)ScoR+13
    T(2;3)Scorv13
    T(2;3)ScoR+13
    Name Synonyms
    Secondary FlyBase IDs
      References (8)