Open Close
General Information
Symbol
P{PDZ-GEF+}
FlyBase ID
FBtp0039454
Feature type
transgenic_transposable_element
Component Allele(s)
Also Known As
p{Gef26+}
Size
Expression Data
Associated insertion(s)
Molecular map
Description and Uses
Construct components
Component allele PDZ-GEF+t11.6
Product class / Tool use(s)
Regulatory region(s)
Description

An 11.6kb genomic fragment including the entire Gef26 coding region, over 2kb of upstream sequence and over 1 kb of downstream sequence.

11628bp genomic fragment which includes the complete PDZ-GEF gene and the C-terminal portion of Ddr. (Sequence coordinates of the fragment are -2331bp to +9297bp relative to the site of the P{EP}PDZ-GEFEP388 insertion).

Sequence Data
Sequence (FB)
Associated Sequence Data
DNA Sequence
Extent
Segments and Size
Total Size
Left end
Right end
 
Segments
Num
Orientation
Symbol
Reference
Component Alleles
Molecular data

An 11.6kb genomic fragment including the entire Gef26 coding region, over 2kb of upstream sequence and over 1 kb of downstream sequence.

11628bp genomic fragment which includes the complete PDZ-GEF gene and the C-terminal portion of Ddr. (Sequence coordinates of the fragment are -2331bp to +9297bp relative to the site of the P{EP}PDZ-GEFEP388 insertion).

Expression Data
Reporter Expression
Additional Information
Statement
Reference
 
Marker for
Reflects expression of
Reporter construct used in assay
Progenitors and Descendants
progenitor(s)
descendant(s)
Comments
Stocks (0)
Stocks containing insertion(s) of this recombinant construct
External Crossreferences and Linkouts ( 0 )
Synonyms and Secondary IDs (3)
Reported As
Symbol Synonym
Secondary FlyBase IDs
    References (4)