Open Close
General Information
Symbol
Dmel\Pdk1A467V.UAS
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
FlyBase ID
FBal0135871
Feature type
allele
Associated gene
Associated Insertion(s)
Carried in Construct
Also Known As
UAS-PDK1A467V
Key Links
Allele class
Nature of the Allele
Allele class
Mutations Mapped to the Genome
 
Type
Location
Additional Notes
References
Associated Sequence Data
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
 
 
Progenitor genotype
Carried in construct
Cytology
Nature of the lesion
Statement
Reference

Construct: Nucleotide substitution: C2032T.

Allele components
Product class / Tool use(s)
Encoded product / tool
Expression Data
Reporter Expression
Additional Information
Statement
Reference
 
Marker for
Reflects expression of
Reporter construct used in assay
Human Disease Associations
Disease Ontology (DO) Annotations
Models Based on Experimental Evidence ( 0 )
Disease
Evidence
References
Modifiers Based on Experimental Evidence ( 0 )
Disease
Interaction
References
Comments on Models/Modifiers Based on Experimental Evidence ( 0 )
 
Disease-implicated variant(s)
 
Phenotypic Data
Phenotypic Class
Phenotype Manifest In
Detailed Description
Statement
Reference

Third instar larvae expressing Pdk1A467V.UAS under the control of Scer\GAL4AB1 show significantly bigger salivary gland cells, as compared to controls.

Central nervous system neuroblasts of fed larvae expressing Pdk1A467V.Scer\UAS under the control of Scer\GAL4nab show an increase in EdU incorporation compared to controls.

Expression of Pk61CA467V.Scer\UAS under the control of Scer\GAL4ap-md544 causes a bent-wing phenotype.

External Data
Interactions
Show genetic interaction network for Enhancers & Suppressors
Phenotypic Class
NOT Enhanced by
Suppressed by
Statement
Reference

Pdk1A467V.UAS, Scer\GAL4ap-md544 has visible phenotype, suppressible by Akt1[+]/Akt1

Pdk1A467V.UAS, Scer\GAL4ap-md544 has visible phenotype, suppressible by S6k[+]/S6kl-1

NOT suppressed by
Phenotype Manifest In
NOT Enhanced by
Statement
Reference
Suppressed by
Statement
Reference

Pdk1A467V.UAS, Scer\GAL4ap-md544 has wing phenotype, suppressible by Akt1[+]/Akt1

Pdk1A467V.UAS, Scer\GAL4ap-md544 has wing phenotype, suppressible by S6k[+]/S6kl-1

NOT suppressed by
Statement
Reference
Additional Comments
Genetic Interactions
Statement
Reference
Xenogenetic Interactions
Statement
Reference
Complementation and Rescue Data
Comments
Images (0)
Mutant
Wild-type
Stocks (0)
Notes on Origin
Discoverer
External Crossreferences and Linkouts ( 0 )
Synonyms and Secondary IDs (4)
Reported As
Symbol Synonym
Pdk1A467V.Scer\UAS
Pdk1A467V.UAS
Pk61CA467V.Scer\UAS
Name Synonyms
Secondary FlyBase IDs
    References (3)