Open Close
General Information
Symbol
In(2L)C158LScorv11R
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
FlyBase ID
FBab0004398
Also Known As
In(2L)C158.1LScorv11R, Df(2L)C158.1LScoR+11R, In(2L)C158.1LScoR+11R
Computed Breakpoints include
Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order
Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Class of aberration (relative to progenitor)
Breakpoints
Causes alleles
Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data
Genetic mapping information
Comments
Comments on Cytology

Deficient for 35B3-35D4, duplicated for 24D1-26D2. New order: 21A-26D2 | 35B3-24D2 | 35D1-60.

Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Genes Deleted / Disrupted
Genes NOT Deleted / Disrupted
Genes Duplicated
Complementation Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Molecular Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Genes NOT Duplicated
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Affected Genes Inferred by Location
    Phenotypic Data
    In combination with other aberrations
    NOT in combination with other aberrations
    Stocks (0)
    Notes on Origin
    Discoverer

    V. Velissariou.

     
    Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
     
    Separable Components
     
    Other Comments
     

    Carries two different alleles of Sgs1.

    Synonyms and Secondary IDs (9)
    Reported As
    Symbol Synonym
    Df(2L)C158.1LScorv11R
    Dp(2;2)C158.1LScoR+11R
    Dp(2;2)C158.1LScorv11R
    In(2L)C158.1LScoR+11R
    In(2L)C158.1LScorv11R
    In(2L)C158LScorv11R
    Name Synonyms
    Secondary FlyBase IDs
      References (11)