Open Close
General Information
Symbol
In(2LR)noc4LScorv9R
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
FlyBase ID
FBab0004893
Also Known As
In(2LR)noc4LScoR+9R
Computed Breakpoints include
Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order

2Lt - 35B1 | 41 - 35D | 41 - 2Rt

Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Class of aberration (relative to progenitor)
Breakpoints
Causes alleles
Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data
Genetic mapping information
Comments
Comments on Cytology

35B1-35B2;35D;41

Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Genes Deleted / Disrupted
Genes NOT Deleted / Disrupted
Genes Duplicated
Complementation Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Molecular Data
Completely duplicated
Partially duplicated
Genes NOT Duplicated
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Affected Genes Inferred by Location
    Phenotypic Data
    In combination with other aberrations
    NOT in combination with other aberrations

    Chromosome has no effect on the physical interaction between tandemly duplicated copies of w+ and z1, despite having breakpoints within the critical region.

    Stocks (3)
    Notes on Origin
    Discoverer

    Gubb.

     
    Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
     
    Separable Components
     
    Other Comments
     
    Synonyms and Secondary IDs (7)
    Reported As
    Symbol Synonym
    Df(2L)noc4LSco+R9R
    Df(2L)noc4LScorv9R
    Df(2L)noc4LScorv9R
    In(2LR)noc4LScoR+9R
    In(2LR)noc4LScorv9R
    Name Synonyms
    Secondary FlyBase IDs
      References (9)