Open Close
General Information
Symbol
In(2L)Scorv17LC158R
Species
D. melanogaster
Name
FlyBase ID
FBab0010492
Also Known As
Dp(2;2)ScoR+17LC158.1R
Computed Breakpoints include
Sequence coordinates
Member of large scale dataset(s)
Nature of Aberration
Cytological Order

2Lt - 25D3 | 35D1 - 26D2 | 35B3 - 2Rt

Class of aberration (relative to wild type)
Class of aberration (relative to progenitor)
Breakpoints
Causes alleles
Carries alleles
Transposon Insertions
Formalized genetic data
Genetic mapping information
Comments
Comments on Cytology

25D3-25D7;26D1-26D2;35B3;35D1

Sequence Crossreferences
DNA sequence
Protein sequence
Gene Deletion and Duplication Data
Genes Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
Completely deleted / disrupted
Partially deleted / disrupted
Molecular Data
Completely deleted
Partially deleted
Genes NOT Deleted / Disrupted
Complementation Data
 
Molecular Data
 
Genes Duplicated
Genes NOT Duplicated
Affected Genes Inferred by Location
    Phenotypic Data
    In combination with other aberrations
    NOT in combination with other aberrations

    Dominant enhancer of H.

    Stocks (0)
    Notes on Origin
    Discoverer
     
    Balancer / Genotype Variants of the Aberration
     
    Separable Components
     
    Other Comments
     
    Synonyms and Secondary IDs (4)
    Reported As
    Symbol Synonym
    Df(2L)ScoR+17LIn(2L)C158.1R
    Dp(2;2)ScoR+17LC158.1R
    Dp(2;2)ScoR+17LC158.1R
    In(2L)Scorv17LC158R
    Name Synonyms
    Secondary FlyBase IDs
      References (6)